10 December 2019,   03:57
"Expertise is an important source for determining the circumstances" - Ketevan Tsikhelashvili on the death of Irakli Kvaratskhelia
" Of course, it would be important to end the process of transferring the body as soon as possible. Because expertise is an important source of circumstances," the statement was made in response to Sergi Kapanadze"s question the Minister of Reconciliation and Civil Equality.
Member of the Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" was interested in the committee sitting of the parliament, what additional information Ketevan Tsikhelashvili had about the tragedy in Gali Isolator.
Ketevan Tsikhelashvili says that she can not speak on the motivation so far, because the body should first be examined .
"We are in the working process and we have to specify some circumstances . Would be irresponsible to voice something, that would threaten this process,"- said Ketevan Tsikhelashvili.