199 persons exposed for breaching state emergency regime regulations
As a result of strict monitoring activities carried out by the Ministry of Internal Affairs, 199 facts of breaching the state emergency regulations and curfew were exposed across the country within the last 24 hours.
Law enforcers fined 106 civilians during the nationwide curfew, between 09:00 pm of April 13 and 06:00 am of April 14 for breaching the curfew regulations.
63 civilians were fined for public gathering of more than 3 people and violation of the two-meter social distancing rule.
2 legal entities and 6 physical persons were fined for violating restrictions in the sphere of business activities.
Police along with the National Center for Disease Control (NCDC) actively continues to strictly monitor those in self-isolation as a result of which 2 facts of breaching the terms of self-isolation were exposed.
In addition to the mentioned, 20 persons were also fined for violating rules of transporting the passengers and movement by car.