18 September 2021,   19:50
We are launching the Mobile Justice House project - Minister of Justice
The Ministry of Justice is launching the Mobile Justice House project. Such a statement made today the Minister of Justice, while presenting the 10-year plan of the agency.
According to Rati Bregadze, people will be given the opportunity to receive services in their own backyard.
Besides, House of Justice in Tskaltubo and Community Centers in Kaspi and Chkhorotsku are being built and will be completed in 2021. Houses of Justice are being built in Samtredia, Khashuri and Zestaponi. Construction will be completed in 2022.
“Houses of Justice in Terjola and Akhmeta will be operational before 2023. Community Centers will be operational in Tolebi, Sighnaghi, Zoti, Supsa, Shroma, Tsaishi, Khelvachauri and Nukriani (latter was demolished as a result of a fire in 2016). Branches of the House of Justice will be built in Tbilisi as well. Houses of Justice will be gradually built in Mtskheta and Sagarejo, while Community Centers - in Chochkhati, Kvemo Bodbe, Barisakho, Abastumani and Makhinjauri. Houses of Justice and Community Centers will be operational in every municipality of Georgia in 2030”, - added the Minister.