Gakharia is fooled, we saw how he lost his face - Irakli Garibashvili
[Giorgi] Gakharia is fooled and we saw how he lost his face, his head and everything. Such a statement made today the Prime Minister of Georgia.
“It’s very easy to read. Even when a person does not have information, it is very easy to read that he is involved in [Mikheil] Saakashvili’s game from the beginning to the end. I do not want further speculation on this issue, but there is a lot of information and it is very easy to read that he probably owes a lot to Saakashvili and he manages this stupid man.
If Giorgi Gakharia disappointed anyone, first of all, he disappointed himself. He has disappointed us all, our team, because he is a classic traitor.
What could be more great trouble and tragedy for a Georgian man when your team, a large part of the population calls you a traitor and on the other hand, the system also calls you a traitor”, - said Irakli Garibashvili.