09 December 2021,   11:14
The footage shows that Saakashvili is clearly not sober - Irakli Garibashvili
The Prime Minister of Georgia thinks that in the footage taken by Mikheil Saakashvili in the trailer, the ex-president is not sober.
“What can I say? This is a tragedy actually. Of course, we have no doubt about this and we know that this person is not normal. Anyone who sees this video cannot have a serious impression on this man, but it is a tragedy actually. It is our shame that this man ruled the country for 9 years, if that can be called governance. He oppressed our population and destroyed our future, prospects, and he gave our territories to the occupiers.
This is a completely unimaginable story - he is the former president, imagine, a man was the face of our country, he was called the president of the country for 9 years. First of all, I want to say that, of course, he gave a very good gift to our voters on October 1, when he went to prison by himself”, - said Irakli Garibashvili.