Embassy of Georgia in Kazakhstan periodically checks the condition of Georgian citizens in the country - Ministry of Foreign Affairs
The Embassy of Georgia in Kazakhstan is still in constant communication with all Georgian citizens with whom it has had communication since the day the situation worsened and periodically checks their condition. Such a statement was released by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia.
“Active efforts are being made to return Georgian citizens to their homeland. The Embassy of Georgia in Kazakhstan continues to operate as usual, a hotline has been launched and Georgian citizens can call +7 (717) 224-32-58.
At the same time, due to internet and telephone interruptions, if citizens are unable to call the hotline, they can send messages to the e-mail: astana.emb@mfa.gov.ge”, - reads the statement.